Honour Board

 

January 2021 – AMEB Exams

Theory of Music Grade Threeameb-logo
Caitlin Handel  ~ Honours (93%)
Theory of Music Grade Two
Anne Ma ~ High Distinction (100%)

November 2020 – AMEB Exams

Piano Grade Threeameb-logo
Anne Ma ~ Honours
Flute Grade Two
Anne Ma ~ High Credit
Flute Grade Three
Bella Neville ~ Credit
Flute Grade Four
Anika Pandey ~ Honours
Flute Grade Six
Charlotte S ~ High Credit
Flute Grade Seven
Sabrina Du ~ Honours
Theory of Music Grade Two 
Zeynep Unal ~ High Distinction (98%)
Musicianship Grade Three
Hitesh Bhuta ~ Honours (89%)

November 2020 – Flute Society of NSW Eisteddfod (Video)

Grade 3/4 SectionScreen+Shot+2017-04-02+at+10.51.36+pm
Anika Pandey ~ Highly Commended
Grade 7/8 Section
Caitlin Handel ~ Equal Third Place
Hitesh Bhuta ~ Highly Commended

June 2020 – Con Brio Examinations (Video)CBELogoMain

Flute Grade Seven
Hitesh Bhuta ~ Distinction (85%)
Flute Performance Certificate
Soumya Sharma ~ Pass (76%)

May 2020 – AMEB Exams (Video)

Piano Grade Twoameb-logo
Anne Ma ~ Honours
Flute Grade One
Anne Ma ~ Honours
Flute Grade Two
Grace Chen ~ Honours
Flute Grade Three
Menuli Silva ~ Honours
Flute Grade Six
Joyce Chen ~ High Pass
Theory of Music Grade Two 
Sabrina Du ~ High Distinction (95%)

November 2019 – AMEB Exams

Piano Grade Oneameb-logo
Anne Ma ~ Honours
Flute Grade Two
Bella Neville ~ Honours
Flute Grade Three
Adhav Manoj Pillai ~ Honours
Anika Pandey ~ Honours
Flute Grade Five
Alyssa Collins ~ Honours
Ankhita Sekhar ~ Honours
Hannah Wang ~ High Distinction
Flute Grade Six
Caitlin Handel ~ High Distinction

August 2019 – AMEB Exams

Theory of Music Grade Two 
Caitlin Handel ~ High Distinction (99%)
Charlotte S ~ High Distinction (95%)

September 2019 – Hills District Junior Music Festival

MTALogo

Novice Section
Anne Ma (fife) ~ Third Place
Late Intermediate Section (Grades 5-6)
Alyssa Collins ~ Highly Commended

August 2019 – Hawkesbury City Eisteddfod

capture

Piano 6 Years and Under – Own Choice
Anne Ma ~ Highly Commended

Piano Grade 1 – Classical
Anne Ma ~ First Place

August 2019 – City of Ryde Eisteddfod

Novice Woodwind Solo Primary Age 
Isabella Jiang ~ First Place

August 2019 – City of Penrith Eisteddfod

Piano 7 Years and Under – Special Restricted
Anne Ma ~ Highly Commended

Piano Grade 1 – Music up to and including 19th Century
Anne Ma ~ First Place
Woodwind Beginners

Anne Ma ~ First Place
Woodwind Restricted 12 Years and Under
Joyce Chen ~ First Place
Woodwind Sonata or Sonatina 12 Years and Under
Joyce Chen ~ First Place
Woodwind Popular, Jazz, Boogie or Folk 12 Years and Under
Joyce Chen ~ Second Place